#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Kamaru Usman #Demian Maia #UFC 224 #Conor McGregor #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Andrea Lee #Amanda Nunes

George Comer

  • 15 fights
  • 741 views

George Comer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: George
Last Name: Comer
Nickname: Bonesaw
Date of Birth: June 11, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montville, Ohio United States
Hometown: Montville, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: GriffonRawl Thaiboxing & MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Revelation Fight Organization

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Evan Samad RFO - Big Guns 18
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Holt NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 16
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Lile Coveted Fighting Championship 3 - MMA Cage Fights
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Morgan NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:02
Win Brian Camozzi NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 9
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Singleton NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 13
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:37
Win Khama Worthy NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 8
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:58
Loss Clint Musser NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 5
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights