#EFC 47 #Junior dos Santos #Yorgan De Castro #UFC 274 #Hector Lombard #Charles Oliveira #Thiago Silva #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Michael Chandler #UFC 273 #UFC 269 #Gilbert Burns #Khamzat Chimaev #Garry Tonon #Jan Blachowicz #Islam Mamedov #UFC Fight Night 206 #Dustin Poirier

Khama Worthy

  • 30 fights
  • 1111 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Khama
Last Name: Worthy
Nickname: The Deathstar
Date of Birth: October 15, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Personal Training Tactics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/thedeathstar_1
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thedeathstar_1/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 247 FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeremiah Scott 247 FC - Brawl in the Burgh 10
Feb 05, 2022
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Loss Jai Herbert UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Jamie Mullakey UFC 260 - Miocic vs. Ngannou 2
Mar 27, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Ottman Azaitar UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Luis Pena UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:53
Win Devonte Smith UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Adam Ward 247 FC - Brawl In The Burgh
Jul 27, 2019
KO (Punch) 3 0:13
Win Joey Munoz 247 FC - Steeltown Throwdown
Apr 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Cho Pinnacle FC 18 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 18
Dec 22, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:18
Win Brady Hovermale Made Men Promotions - Rivers Rumble MMA
Jul 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:34
Win Michael Roberts Pinnacle FC 16 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 16
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Nelson BTC 1 - Genesis
May 27, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:03
Loss Anthony Retic KOTC - Destructive Intent
Jul 23, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Adrian Vilaca GOTC MMA 21 - Holt vs. Pope
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:48
Win Anthony Castillo Jr. Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 12
Nov 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:14
Loss Matt Bessette Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 29
Jun 12, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 2:42
Loss William Quarantillo SOFC - Strike Off 4
Feb 28, 2015
TKO 2 0:10
Win Matthew DiMarcantonio Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 9
Nov 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Anthony Morgan Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 7
May 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:52
Win Jacob Butler Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 6
Mar 29, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Win Reggie Merriweather Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 5
Nov 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francis Healy Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 3
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:57
Win Jason Willett Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 2
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Felder Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 1
Dec 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Victor Crenshaw NAAFS - Caged Fury 18
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:46
Loss George Comer NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 8
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:58
Win Franklin Sloan NAAFS - Night of Champions 2011
Nov 23, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:59
Win Josh Kallai NAAFS - Caged Fury 15
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joe Goyette NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 5
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kenny Jackson NAAFS - Proving Ground MMA Series 7
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Khama Worthy
Win

Khama Worthy

(17 - 6)
 
Adam Ward
Loss

Adam Ward

(17 - 13)
Khama Worthy
Loss
 
Kyle Nelson
Win

Kyle Nelson

(10 - 1)
Khama Worthy
Loss
 
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 0:10
SOFC - Strike Off 4 Feb 28, 2015
Professional Fight

Related Videos