#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Ovince St. Preux #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #GSP #Li Jingliang #UFC 226 #Daichi Abe #UFC 225 #Teruto Ishihara #Petr No Mercy Yan

Paul Felder

  • 20 fights
  • 2583 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Felder
Nickname: The Irish Dragon
Date of Birth: April 25, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazen Boxing & MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/felderpaul
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Paul Felder Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
James Vick UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov Jul 14, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Charles Oliveira UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:06
Win Stevei Ray UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
KO (Elbows) 1 3:57
Win Alessandro Ricci UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 1 4:44
Loss Francisco Trinaldo UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:25
Win Josh Burkman UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daron Cruickshank UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:56
Loss Ross Pearson UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Edson Barboza UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Castillo UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 2 2:09
Win Jason Saggo UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Craig Johnson CFFC 38 - Felder vs. Johnson
Aug 09, 2014
KO (Spinning Heel Kick) 2 3:44
Win Marc Stevens CFFC 33 - Felder vs. Stevens
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:03
Win Julian Lane CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Corey Bleaken CFFC 24 - Sullivan vs. Becker
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricky Nuno CFFC 20 - Heckman vs. Martinez
Feb 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Khama Worthy Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 1
Dec 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Judah Ciervo XFE - Cage Wars 14
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Mtume Goodrum CFFC 12 - Pollard vs. Soto
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Knees) 2 2:31

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Paul Felder
Win

Paul Felder

(0 - 0)
 
Mtume Goodrum
Loss

Mtume Goodrum

(0 - 2)

Amateur Fights