#UFC Fight Night 128 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #UFC on Fox 29 #Kevin Lee #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Edson Barboza #Jon Jones #Ryan LaFlare #Justin Gaethje #Alex Garcia

James Vick

  • 18 fights
  • 3239 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Vick
Nickname: The Texecutioner
Date of Birth: February 23, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (194 cm)
Location: Fort Worth, Texas
Hometown: Mineral Wells, Texas
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Team Lloyd Irvin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JamesVickMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jamesvickmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jamesvickmma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Francisco Trinaldo UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Duffy UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Polo Reyes UFC 211 - Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2
May 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Abel Trujillo UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 0:49
Loss Beneil Dariush UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 4:16
Win Glauco Franca UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Matthews UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:53
Win Nick Hein UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Valmir Lazaro UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramsey Nijem UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Win Chris Pecero XKO - Xtreme Knockout 12
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Salazar STFC 16 - All or Nothing
Aug 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Jimmy Taylor XKO - Xtreme Knockout 11
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Win Cody Carrillo Undisputed MMA - Undisputed MMA 1
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights