MENU
#UFC 220 #Stipe Miocic #Francis Ngannou #Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Volkan Oezdemir #Rory MacDonald #Douglas Lima #Chael Sonnen #Quinton Jackson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Conor McGregor #Cyborg vs. Holm

Joseph Duffy

  • 21 fights
  • 4658 views

16 Wins - 3 Losses - 0 Draws
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Duffy
Nickname: Irish Joe
Date of Birth: February 18, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Donegal, Ireland
Hometown: Donegal Ireland
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Falcon Martial Arts
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss James Vick UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Reza Madadi UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mitch Clarke UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:25
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Jorge UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Win Jake Lindsey UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 1:47
Win Julien Boussuge CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
KO (Knee) 1 0:36
Win Damien Lapilus CWFC 70 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 70
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:18
Loss Ivan Musardo CWFC 44 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 4:25
Win Francis Heagney CWFC 43 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 43
Jul 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oriol Gaset CWFC 42 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 42
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Tom Maguire CWFC 40 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 40
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:47
Win Conor McGregor CWFC 39 - The Uprising
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:38
Win Norman Parke SFC 3 - Spartan Fight Challenge
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Sebastian Grandin KnuckleUp MMA 3 - Mills vs. Wallhead
Nov 01, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Win Marius Buzinskas SFC 1 - Spartan Fight Challenge
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win James Bryan KnuckleUp MMA 1 - Mills vs. Marron
May 29, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Ciaran Fry AM 18 - Holly Brawl
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mick Broster AM 15 - The Octagon Club
Mar 29, 2008
TKO (Cut) 1 2:33

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights