#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Canelo vs. Plant #Anthony Smith #UFC 266 #Yoel Romero #Caleb Plant #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #Dillon Danis #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Ryan Spann #Saul Alvarez #Phil Davis #Chael Sonnen #Robbie Lawler #Alexander Volkanovski #Joaquin Buckley #Tito Ortiz

Joel Gonzalez

  • 20 fights
  • 136 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joel
Last Name: Gonzalez
Nickname: El Fenomeno
Date of Birth: March 02, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gijon, Asturias, Spain
Hometown: Gijon, Asturias, Spain
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bandog Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/joel.mmatibet
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/joelelfenomenoalvarez/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexander Yakovlev UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Oct 24, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Win Joseph Duffy UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:25
Win Danilo Belluardo UFC Fight Night 153 - Gustafsson vs. Smith
Jun 01, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Loss Damir Ismagulov UFC Fight Night 145 - Blachowicz vs. Santos
Feb 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Radu AFL 17 - Coal and Blood
Nov 24, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:29
Win Julio Cesar Alves AFL 16 - Feudal War
Sep 29, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:02
Win Alexandre Ribeiro AFL 15 - Typhoon
May 05, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:17
Win Kevin Daniel AFL 14 - Outbreak
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:26
Win Francisco Gonzalez AFL 13 - Alvarez vs. Gonzalez
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:59
Win Jekson Poleza dos Santos AFL 12 - Warcelona
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Win Anthony Muller FNS - Fight Night Series 2
Mar 18, 2017
TKO 1 0:33
Win Moncef Ed Doukani MMA Casino Fights - Alvarez vs. Ed-Doukani
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:45
Win Jose Luis Bravo MMA Casino Fights - Alvarez vs. Bravo
Jul 08, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:49
Win Carlos Villar MMA Espana - Bandog Challenge 3
Jun 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20
Loss Ali Abdulhalikov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 56
Apr 10, 2015
KO (Spinning Heel Kick) 1 0:34
Loss Graham Turner Fightstar Promotions - Rage in the Cage 3
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Jose Luis Bravo MMA Espana - Desafio Burgos Profight 2015
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:20
Win Helson Henriques IPC 6 - International Pro Combat 6
Jan 26, 2015
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:23
Win Hicham Rachid MMA Espana - Bandog Challenge 2
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:01
Win Aratz Garmendia Txurdinaga Sutan - Pro Boxing & MMA
Dec 28, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos