#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Michael Bisping #Al Iaquinta #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Marc Diakiese

  • 16 fights
  • 2094 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marc
Last Name: Diakiese
Nickname: Bonecrusher
Date of Birth: March 16, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
Hometown: Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Atherton Submission Wrestling
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nasrat Haqparast UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Hooker UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:42
Loss Drakkar Klose UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Teemu Packalen UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Frankie Perez UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Sajewski UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 4:40
Win Kane Moussah BAMMA 25 - Champion vs. Champion
May 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:36
Win Rick Selvarajah BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Jack McGann BAMMA 19 - Petley vs. Stapleton
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vernon O'Neil BAMMA 17 - Fletcher vs. Brightmon
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jefferson George BAMMA 16 - Daley vs. da Rocha
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Welsh CSFC 8 - Grant vs. Stoyanov
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Win Jakob Grzegorzek CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 7
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Earnshaw CK - Cage Kumite 2
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win Harris Neofytou MMATC - MMA Total Combat 55
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27

Professional Fights

Marc Diakiese
Win

Marc Diakiese

(1 - 0)
 
Tom Earnshaw
Loss

Tom Earnshaw

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights