#UFC 274 #Charles Oliveira #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #UFC Fight Night 206 #UFC 269 #UFC 273 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Michael Chandler #Khamzat Chimaev #Gilbert Burns #Holly Holm #Conor McGregor #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Michel Pereira #Felice Herrig

Lando Vannata

  • 21 fights
  • 4462 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lando
Last Name: Vannata
Nickname: Groovy
Date of Birth: March 14, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson's Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/GroovyLando
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/groovylando/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Charles Jourdain UFC Fight Night 205 - Lemos vs. Andrade
Apr 23, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32
Win Mike Grundy UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bobby Green UFC Fight Night 173 - Brunson vs. Shahbazyan
Aug 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yancy Medeiros UFC Fight Night 167 - Anderson vs. Blachowicz 2
Feb 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marc Diakiese UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Mariano UFC 234 - Adesanya vs. Silva
Feb 09, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:55
Draw Matt Frevola UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis
Nov 03, 2018
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Drakkar Klose UFC 226 - Miocic vs. Cormier
Jul 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Bobby Green UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss David Teymur UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Makdessi UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 1 1:40
Loss Tony Ferguson UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:22
Win Ramico Blackmon TSE - Rocky Mountain Rubicon 2
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Chad Curry RFA 32 - Blumer vs. Higo
Nov 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Santana Martinez NP - High Altitude Face Off 7
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:11
Win Bruce Reis JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 13
Aug 22, 2014
Submission 2 1:07
Win Mitsuyoshi Nakai Pancrase - 255
Dec 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Win JP Reese XFC 25 - Boiling Point
Sep 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Ramirez Kamikaze Fight League - Kamikaze Fight League 2
May 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Adrian Apodaca MWC 2 - Mescalero Warrior Challenge 2
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Randy Ray Sanchez JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 5
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Lando Vannata
Loss

Lando Vannata

(10 - 2 - 1)
 
Drakkar Klose
Win

Drakkar Klose

(12 - 1 - 1)

Related Videos

Related Photos