#PFL 2022 World Championship #Alex Pereira #Miesha Tate #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Kayla Harrison #Jiri Prochazka #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Henry Cejudo #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Holly Holm #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 215 #Ante Delija

Charles Jourdain


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charles
Last Name: Jourdain
Nickname: Air
Date of Birth: November 27, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Beloeil, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Beloeil, Quebec, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Academie Pro Star MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/JourdainAir
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/charlesjourdain1/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Nathaniel Wood UFC Fight Night 209 - Gane vs. Tuivasa
Sep 03, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shane Burgos UFC on ABC 3 - Ortega vs. Rodriguez
Jul 16, 2022
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Lando Vannata UFC Fight Night 205 - Lemos vs. Andrade
Apr 23, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32
Win Andre Ewell UFC Fight Night 199 - Lewis vs. Daukaus
Dec 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julian Erosa UFC Fight Night 191 - Brunson vs. Till
Sep 04, 2021
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 2:56
Win Marcelo Rojo UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 4:31
Draw Joshua Culibao UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Oct 03, 2020
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Fili UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Doo Ho Choi UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:32
Loss Desmond Green UFC Fight Night 152 - Dos Anjos vs. Lee
May 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damien Lapilus TKO 47 - Jourdain vs. Ronson
Apr 10, 2019
TKO (Punches) 5 2:06
Win Alex Morgan TKO 45 - Jourdain vs. Morgan
Dec 07, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:38
Win Kevin Genereux TKO MMA - TKO Fight Night 1
Aug 02, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:08
Win Matar Lo TKO 42 - Nogueira vs. Laramie
Mar 16, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss T.J. Laramie TKO 41 - Champions
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win William Romero TKO 39 - Ultimatum
Jun 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:04
Win Mathieu Morchino TKO 38 - Ascension
Apr 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:42
Win Michael Cyr TKO 37 - Rivals
Jan 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Win Marc-Antoine Lidji TKO 36 - Resurrection
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:02
Win Thomas Sumantri LAMMQ - Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League 5
May 21, 2016
KO (Flying Knee) 1 4:32
Win Hassan Said EFL 10 - Heavy Collision
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Kevin Belisle Impak MMA - Round 2
Jun 29, 2013
Submission 1 1:07
Win Sebastien Perrault EFL 9 - Hostile Territory
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Israel Mercier Impak MMA - Round 1
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Julien Beaudoin EFl 8 - Lock N' Load
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 0:45

Professional Fights

Related Videos