#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #GSP

William Romero

  • 18 fights
  • 1719 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Romero
Nickname: Leon
Date of Birth: November 11, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Stoney Creek, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Iron Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KLF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yang Fei Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 15
Oct 03, 2017
N/A TBD
Loss Charles Jourdain TKO 39 - Ultimatum
Jun 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:04
Win Zsolt Fenyes RXF 23 - Judgment Day
Jun 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dimitri Waardenburg F4P Championship - Fight4Pride Championship 2
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Lenny Wheeler WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
NC (Wheeler Punched in Back of Head) 1 4:47
Loss Tristan Johnson SFS 7 - Score Fighting Series 7
Nov 23, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Veal BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 67
May 04, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 4:25
Win Stephane Bernadel SFS 2 - Doerksen vs. Cooper
Oct 14, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:07
Win Daniel Langbeen BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 47
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tristan Johnson SFS 1 - Mein vs. Zaromskis
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Lorenz AMMA 6 - Punishment
Mar 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patricio Pitbull BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 15
Apr 22, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:01
Win Guillaume Lamarche Ringside MMA 2 - Rage Fighting
Aug 22, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Michel Gagnon XMMA 7 - Inferno
Feb 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Tourand Iroquois - MMA Championships 6
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:21
Win Rick Bawden Fighting Spirit MMA - Superfights
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:57
Win Mike Roberts Iroquois - MMA Championships 5
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 3:05
Win Mike Roberts Iroquois - MMA Championships 4
Jun 21, 2008
TKO 2 4:58

Professional Fights

William Romero
Win

William Romero

(10 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Yang Fei
Loss

Yang Fei

(2 - 2)
William Romero
Loss

William Romero

(10 - 5, 1 NC)
 
William Romero
Win

William Romero

(9 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Zsolt Fenyes
Loss

Zsolt Fenyes

(2 - 10, 1 NC)
William Romero
Win

William Romero

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Roberts
Loss

Mike Roberts

(1 - 0)