#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira

Michel Gagnon


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michel
Last Name: Gagnon
Nickname: The Menace
Date of Birth: October 10, 1984 (age 39)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: Sudbury, Canada
Hometown: Sudbury, Canada
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Shredder
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/officialmitchgagnon
Twitter: https://twitter.com/mitchgagnonufc
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Cole Smith UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matthew Lopez UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renan Barao UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:53
Win Roman Salazar UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Tim Gorman UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Kimura UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:05
Win Walel Watson UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Bryan Caraway UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:39
Win Bo Harris Ringside MMA 12 - Daley vs. Fioravanti
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:09
Win Guillaume Lamarche Ringside MMA 6 - Rage
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52
Win Stephane Bernadel Wreck MMA - Fight for the Troops
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Win Jeff Harrison W-1 MMA 3 - High Voltage
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Win Eugenio Carpine Ringside MMA 1 - The Comeback
May 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Loss William Romero XMMA 7 - Inferno
Feb 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Lavallee XMMA 6 - House of Pain
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:18
Win Dimitri Waardenburg XMMA 5 - It's Crow Time
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32

Professional Fights