#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #UFC New York

Tim Gorman

  • 14 fights
  • 1621 views

Tim Gorman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Gorman
Nickname: The Psycho
Date of Birth: April 29, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Des Moines, Iowa United States
Hometown: Des Moines, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Des Moines MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Justin Morrison MCC 59 - Howser vs. O'Brien
Jun 19, 2015
Submission 2 4:10
Loss Thomas Almeida UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michel Gagnon UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Ahrens MCC 44 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:51
Win Scott Bradley WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 6
Apr 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Adem Mujakic WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 1
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Loss Jared Downing MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 3
Nov 13, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cody Vanklaveren MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 1
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:58
Win JT Wells MTXAFN 2 - Evolution
Jan 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Micah Bowles Greensparks - Full Contact Fighting 5
Jul 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss L.C. Davis Titan FC 5 - Titan Fighting Championship 5
Aug 04, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:52
Win Al Ichelson MCC 3 - Mayhem
May 20, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:19
Win Will Ross DD 2 - Downtown Destruction 2
Feb 02, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:15

Professional Fights

Tim Gorman
Win

Tim Gorman

(1 - 0)
 
Al Ichelson
Loss

Al Ichelson

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:19
MCC 3 - Mayhem May 20, 2006
Professional Fight
Tim Gorman
Win

Tim Gorman

(0 - 0)
 
Will Ross
Loss

Will Ross

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights