#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Jared Downing

  • 18 fights
  • 1208 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Downing
Nickname: Demon Eyes
Date of Birth: July 12, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Cedar Rapids, Iowa United States
Hometown: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Hard Drive
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pinnacle Combat MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Wisely PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 19
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Martin Brown Bellator MMA - Bellator 117
Apr 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Emerson Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:44
Loss Patricio Pitbull Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Loss Lance Palmer RFA 8 - Pettis vs. Pegg
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jordan Rinaldi RFA 5 - Downing vs. Rinaldi
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alessandro Zoio RFA 2 - Yvel vs. Alexander
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Marriott RFA 1 - Elliott vs. Pulver
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roberto Vargas SF 20 - Shark Fights 20
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ran Weathers SF 16 - Neer vs. Juarez
Jun 25, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Danny Tims BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win William Joplin CFFAC 2 - Tribute to America's Heroes
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Vandenberg BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 22
Jun 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:35
Win Ramiro Hernandez PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 4
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Gorman MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 3
Nov 13, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights