#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #Jamahal Hill #UFC on ESPN 55 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #UFC 302 #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC on ESPN 56 #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 295

Chad Vandenberg

  • 14 fights
  • 744 views

Chad Vandenberg
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: Vandenberg
Nickname: The Kansas City Kid
Date of Birth: June 10, 1985 (age 38)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kansas City, Missouri United States
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K2L Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Owen Evinger SF 19 - Shark Fights 19
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Owen Evinger SF 19 - Shark Fights 19
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Axtel CFL - Border Wars: Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Jeff Cressman MF - Matrix Fights 3
Oct 29, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Jared Downing BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 22
Jun 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:35
Loss Danny Tims Titan FC 15 - Titan Fighting Championship 15
Dec 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:26
Win William Lankford Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win A.J. van Camp FM - Productions
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Phillips FFC - Fuel Fight Club
Apr 10, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Russell Patrick Titan FC 13 - Titan Fighting Championship 13
Mar 13, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Ryan Pederson XF - X-Treme Fight 1
Jan 23, 2009
Submission 1 4:39

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights