#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anderson Silva #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #Glory World Series #UFC 217

William Lankford

  • 8 fights
  • 381 views

William Lankford
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Lankford
Nickname: Shad
Date of Birth: September 07, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FM Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paul Gibson FM - Productions
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:08
Loss Chad Vandenberg Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christopher Hanes Oklahoma KO - Nightmare in the Jungle 2
Oct 25, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Jacob Ritchie Bland Sports Inc. - The Brawl at the Hall 2
Oct 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Pearman FM - Productions
Sep 13, 2008
Technical Submission 2 2:27
Win Steve Cox EFL - Elite Fight League
Jul 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frank Barragan FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 20
Jun 14, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Daniel Chavez COH - Total Destruction
May 05, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights