#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Milwaukee #UFC 229

Jacob Ritchie

  • 22 fights
  • 960 views

Jacob Ritchie
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: Ritchie
Nickname: Straitjacket
Date of Birth: August 19, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Springfield, Missouri United States
Hometown: Springfield, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Springfield Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Tommy Tran Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yohance Flager TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Jeimeson Saudino SCS 15 - Frost Bitten
Jan 26, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:04
Loss Cody Fuller TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:23
Win Robert Sabaruddin ShoFight 20
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:28
Win Johnny Eulitt MUCF - Missouri Rumble
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:51
Win Alex Amal Slay Marketing - Fight Night Returns
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:12
Win John DeVall MUCF - Titans Rumble
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Benjamin Brown FM - Productions
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Win Albert Mendoza FM - Productions
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Fuller XCF 10 - Xtreme Cage Fighter 10
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steve Cox FM - Productions
May 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:15
Win Kody Powell FM - Productions
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Loss William Lankford Bland Sports Inc. - The Brawl at the Hall 2
Oct 04, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Davis FM - Productions
Sep 13, 2008
Submission 1 1:53
Loss Arnulfo Veloquio LFC 2 - Link Fighting Championship 2
Aug 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Will Shutt MCC 13 - Contenders
Apr 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Cody Bell FM - Productions
Apr 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Reed FM - Productions
Feb 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:46
Loss Travis Phippen ECF - Elite Cage Fights
Sep 29, 2007
Submission 2 1:27
Loss Lorenzo Coca MCC - Midwest Cage Combat
Jun 23, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jacob Ritchie
Win
 
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 3 Time: 3:28
ShoFight 20 Jun 16, 2012
Professional Fight
Jacob Ritchie
Win
 
Chris Davis
Loss

Chris Davis

(2 - 0)
Jacob Ritchie
Win

Jacob Ritchie

(0 - 2)
 
Nick Reed
Loss

Nick Reed

(2 - 2)

Amateur Fights