#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #UFC New York #David Branch #Anthony Ferguson #Thiago Santos #Siyar Bahadurzada

John DeVall

  • 25 fights
  • 599 views

John DeVall
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: DeVall
Nickname: Bogus
Date of Birth: September 17, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pilot Knob, Missouri United States
Hometown: Pilot Knob, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Destruction
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nate Jennerman LFA 34 - Watley vs. Jenkins
Mar 02, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:09
Win Kenny Allen IC - Iowa Challenge 128
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:25
Win Tim Bazer GFS - Gateway Fighting Series 7: Retribution
Jan 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kevin Gray DCS 26 - Battle Tested
Jun 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:07
Loss Derrick Mandell KOTC - Cold War
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 2:36
Win Nate Williams KOTC - Rumble on the River
Aug 01, 2015
KO (Knee) 2 0:13
Loss Manny Vazquez KOTC - Power Play
May 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Velasco KOTC - Rough Justice
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:48
Win Chris Lane Bellator MMA - Bellator 129
Oct 17, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:40
Win Adem Mujakic IC - Iowa Challenge 98
Mar 08, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:09
Win Zach Smith IC - Iowa Challenge 98
Mar 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Darrick Minner DCS 6 - The Future
Jan 11, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:38
Loss Jake Klemme EC - Extreme Challenge 229
Sep 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Loss Larry Dijulio EC - Extreme Challenge 226
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Doug Milbraith IC - Iowa Challenge 75
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Nic Cox EC - Extreme Challenge 220
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Brian Davidson Titan FC 24 - Titan Fighting Championship 24
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Loss Ray Grindstaff FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:28
Loss Jacob Ritchie MUCF - Titans Rumble
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Pearson EC - Extreme Challenge 182
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
Win Julian Nava EC - Extreme Challenge 174
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Jeremy Marts EC - Extreme Challenge 165
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Darriel Kelly EC - Extreme Challenge 160
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Choke) 1 0:17

Professional Fights

John DeVall
Loss

John DeVall

(11 - 7)
 

Amateur Fights