#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Conor McGregor #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Khamzat Chimaev #Jermell Charlo #UFC Fight Night 178

Ray Grindstaff

  • 12 fights
  • 688 views


Ray Grindstaff
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ray
Last Name: Grindstaff
Nickname: Gator
Date of Birth: September 10, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Granite City, Illinois United States
Hometown: Granite City, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jake Willyard Nemesis Fighting Alliance - Titans
Aug 17, 2019
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:18
Loss Cody Peterson Shamrock FC - Shamrock 319
Jun 08, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Jake Constant Shamrock FC - Unstoppable
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:57
Win Yohance Flager Rumble Time Promotions - Evolution
May 16, 2014
DQ 2 0:18
Loss Alptekin Ozkilic RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John DeVall FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:28
Win Joe Wright FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 0:09
Win Benjamin Brown Fight Me MMA - Trujillo vs. Gwaltney
Aug 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:09
Win Brandon Wood WC - Wright Fights 4
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:45
Loss Christian Reynoso CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:09
Loss Dennis Dombrow CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights