#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Conor McGregor #One Pride MMA #Eryk Anders

Cody Peterson

  • 9 fights
  • 392 views

Cody Peterson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Peterson
Nickname: The Real Deal
Date of Birth: March 05, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Glory MMA and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Oscar Valdez Shamrock FC - Assault
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Fulk Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:21
Win Archie Lowe BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 26
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Shelby Graham Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 9
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:25
Win Jacob Akin Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 8
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win Tyler Stokes RFA 6 - Krause vs. Imada 2
Jan 18, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:06

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights