#Jens Pulver #Gordon Ryan #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 8 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 196 #Paulo Costa #Daniel Cormier #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 195 #UFC 266 #UFC 267 #Bellator 269 #Kevin Lee #Marvin Vettori #Paige VanZant #Kamaru Usman #Fedor Emelianenko #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Jacob Thrall

  • 18 fights
  • 49 views

Jacob Thrall
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: Thrall
Nickname: Gerber Baby
Date of Birth: April 09, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kansas, United States
Hometown: Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Midwest Combat Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FAC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steven Graham FAC 10 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Oct 08, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Carmello Furar LFA 92 - Wirth vs. Askar
Oct 02, 2020
TKO (Knee Injury) 3 1:08
Loss Leandro Gomes LFA 85 - Gonzales vs. TBA
Apr 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Ellington LFA 76 - Ogden vs. Browne
Sep 13, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:52
Win Nate Gossens Kansas Combat Coalition - The Charity Brawl
Jun 21, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:26
Win Dillon Tolbert Shamrock FC - Shamrock 313
Dec 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Draw Johnny Marigio EFC - Evolution Fighting Championship 10
Oct 20, 2018
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Kramer Shamrock FC - Shamrock 304
Apr 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:27
Win Matthew Murphy Shamrock FC - Shamrock 302
Feb 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:55
Loss Tevin Laskey XFN 345 - Final Fury
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Hernandez CCS - Carden Combat Sports 2
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights