#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 301 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira

Johnny Marigio

  • 8 fights
  • 11 views

Johnny Marigio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johnny
Last Name: Marigio
Nickname: Soldier of Christ
Date of Birth: December 20, 1993 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Laselva MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Steven Graham LFA 76 - Ogden vs. Browne
Sep 13, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Draw Jacob Thrall EFC - Evolution Fighting Championship 10
Oct 20, 2018
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Howard Bellator 181 - Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Joseph Fulk Bellator 171 - Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Edgar Rodriguez EFC - Evolution Fighting Championship 4
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
Win Andy Riley Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
Submission (Inverted Triangle Keylock) 1 2:44
Win Raul Romero Shamrock FC - Ambush
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights