#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Tony Ferguson #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #Alexander Volkov

Joseph Fulk

  • 10 fights
  • 9 views


Joseph Fulk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Fulk
Nickname: The Hulk
Date of Birth: March 19, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Independence, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Independence, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WalkoutFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steven Graham Walkout FC 8 - Veterans
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Johnny Marigio Bellator 171 - Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Johnnie Roades Walkout FC 3 - Revenge
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Jordan Hernandez Walkout FC 1 - Champions Crowned
Jan 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Loss Cody Peterson Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:21
Win Raul Romero Shamrock FC - Destruction
Nov 22, 2014
KO (Knee) 1 0:41
Win Zach Hubbard BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 24
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Punches) 2 2:17
Loss Evan Woolsey BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 23
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Brandenburg BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 15
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Loss Sinjen Ruby CCC - Capital City Combat 11
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Joseph Fulk
Win

Joseph Fulk

(2 - 2)
 
Raul Romero
Loss

Raul Romero

(0 - 0)