#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #Jared Cannonier #Teofimo Lopez #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Jorge Masvidal #Mateusz Gamrot #UFC 251 #Robert Whittaker

Eric Ellington

  • 11 fights
  • 26 views


Eric Ellington
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Ellington
Nickname: Big Dogg
Date of Birth: September 13, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mt. Vernon, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Mt. Vernon, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Academy of Courage
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jacob Thrall LFA 76 - Ogden vs. Browne
Sep 13, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:52
Win Will Shutt Nemesis Fighting Alliance - This Is War
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Scott Ettling Shamrock FC - Shamrock 311
Nov 02, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 0:44
Loss Miles Johns LFA 40 - Aguilar vs. Le
May 25, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:13
Win Jordan Howard Bellator 197 - Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kagen Mullen Shamrock FC - Shamrock 302
Feb 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:49
Win Johnnie Roades Shamrock FC - Shamrock 298
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zack Harvey Shamrock FC - Shamrock 293
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Nick McClean Shamrock FC - Shamrock 283
Jan 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights