#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #Bellator 281 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Frank Camacho #UFC 274 #Michael Page

Miles Johns

  • 14 fights
  • 274 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Miles
Last Name: Johns
Nickname: Chapo
Date of Birth: March 30, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: Kansas, United States
Hometown: Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Fortis MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/miles.johns.79
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Castaneda UFC Fight Night 200 - Hermansson vs. Strickland
Feb 05, 2022
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:38
Win Anderson Berinja UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
KO (Punch) 3 1:16
Win Kevin Natividad UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva
Oct 31, 2020
KO (Punch) 3 2:51
Loss Mario Bautista UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 1:41
Win Cole Smith UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Richard Santiago Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 2
Jun 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Yanez LFA 55 - Johns vs. Yanez
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Eric Ellington LFA 40 - Aguilar vs. Le
May 25, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:13
Win Caio Machado LFA 28 - Jackson vs. Luna
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Levi Mowles LFA 16 - Bedford vs. Flick
Jul 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eliasar Rodriguez LFC 56 - Legacy Fighting Championship 56
Jun 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Omar Benjar XKO - Xtreme Knockout 28
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:20
Win David Miramontes XKO - Xtreme Knockout 27
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tyler Pacheco 24/7 Entertainment 13 - Fight Night
Jul 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights