#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Mads Burnell #Pedro Carvalho

Cole Smith

  • 17 fights
  • 250 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cole
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: The Cole Train
Date of Birth: April 05, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Team Quest Thailand
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/cole.smith.180
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Sweeney XMMA 4 - Black Magic
Apr 02, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Hunter Azure UFC Fight Night 176 - Overeem vs. Sakai
Sep 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Miles Johns UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michel Gagnon UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Wilson BFL 59 - Smith vs. Wilson
Jan 12, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Win Carlos Galvan BFL 54 - Battlefield Fight League
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tyler Dolby BFL 52 - Battlefield Fight League
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:13
Win Reysaldo Transmonte TFC 2 - Thailand Fighting Championship 2
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jaime Siraj BFL 46 - Battlefield Fight League
Oct 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 2:15
Win Komon Ninin Thailand Ring Wars - TRW 3
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Christian Tremayne BFL 36 - Blood Brothers
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Kirk Tse BFL 35 - Battlefield Fight League
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Loss Ali Motamed FMD - Full Metal Dojo 3: No Sleep 'Til Bangkok
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Bradley Nicholson BFL 32 - Battlefield Fight League
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:02
Win Reece Wood BFL 29 - Battlefield Fight League
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Damon Begg BFL 26 - Battlefield Fight League
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Win Travis Drew WFC - Warpath Fighting Championships 10
Jun 21, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:14

Professional Fights

Cole Smith
Loss

Cole Smith

(11 - 5)
 
John Sweeney
Win

John Sweeney

(11 - 3)