#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 301 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 114 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8 #KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek #UFC Fight Night 236 #Noche UFC #LFA 177 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Brandon Moreno

Richard Santiago


Richard Santiago
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Richard
Last Name: Santiago
Nickname: The Milford Mauler
Date of Birth: October 10, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milford, Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: Milford, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rivera Athletic Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Adrian Haly CES MMA 74 - Balletto Jr. vs. Cannon
Jul 29, 2023
TKO 3 1:35
Loss Harris Bonfiglio CES MMA 69 - Ajim vs. Baatar
Jun 17, 2022
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Loss Joseph Penafiel Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 50
Aug 28, 2021
KO 1 4:32
Loss Alberto Montes Titan FC 67 - Sabatello vs. Blackshear
Feb 12, 2021
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:01
Win Giorgi Kudukhashvili CES 60 - Bessette vs. Cheeks
Jan 24, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Loss Miles Johns Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 2
Jun 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Giovanella CES MMA 53 - Gravely vs. Nordby
Nov 02, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Loss Matthew Almy CES MMA 49 - Curtis vs. Norwood
Apr 06, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:55
Win Tashawn Mack CES MMA 47 - Rebello vs. Brown
Nov 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Miguel Restrepo CES MMA 45 - Gooch vs. Coutinho
Aug 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Win Chad Kelly CES MMA 42 - Curtis vs. Santiago Jr.
Mar 31, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Raymond Yanez CES MMA 41 - Bessette vs. Croom
Jan 27, 2017
TKO (Injury) 2 0:34
Win Devin Pilkington CES MMA 39 - O'Neil vs. Santiago
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Win Brandon Warne CES MMA 38 - Soriano vs. Makashvili
Sep 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Win Nate Russell Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 28
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Ryan Kane Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 27
Jan 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win James Palmer Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 26
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Este Lara Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 20
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Joshua Santana AFO - New Dawn
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos