#UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Billy Giovanella

  • 22 fights
  • 525 views

Billy Giovanella
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Billy
Last Name: Giovanella
Nickname: The Wolverine
Date of Birth: August 20, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Franklin, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Franklin, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Connors MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jonny Lopez Bellator 185 - Mousasi vs. Shlemenko
Oct 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Keshtov GPG 27 - Gladiator Series 3
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Knees) 1 4:12
Win Brandon Polcare Bellator 144 - Halsey vs. Carvalho
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:19
Loss Remo Cardarelli Bellator 140 - Lima vs. Koreshkov
Jul 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Campbell Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 22
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Remo Cardarelli Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 21
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 TBD
Win Tom Balzano Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 17
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Win Anthony Carmenatti CFX 23 - Summer Slam
Sep 14, 2013
Submission 1 0:44
Loss Darren Mima AFO - Summer Brawl 3
Jun 29, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:11
Loss Robby Slade CFX 22 - Winter Blast
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:21
Win Dan Bonnell Cage Titans 12 - Glory
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Dan Cormier WNXFA - Warrior Nation XFA 4
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Theo Desjardin CES MMA - Far Beyond Driven
Aug 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Gilvan Santos CES MMA - Proving Grounds
Jun 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights