#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Conor McGregor #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Jermell Charlo #Khamzat Chimaev #Khadis Ibragimov

John Campbell

  • 37 fights
  • 672 views


John Campbell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Campbell
Nickname: Cupcakes
Date of Birth: March 25, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: South Shore Sport Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Titans FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeff Perez Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 47
Jan 25, 2020
TKO 3 0:54
Win Kris Moutinho CES 57 - Rebello vs. Haley
Jun 07, 2019
TKO (Elbows) 2 1:45
Win Jose Lugo Reality Fighting - Lugo vs. Campbell
Jun 01, 2019
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:26
Loss Jonny Lopez Reality Fighting - New Year's Bash 3
Jan 05, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Dubuque Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 41
Nov 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jay Perrin Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 40
Aug 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Seth Basler Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 38
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:19
Win Dan Cormier Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 35
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timothy Wheeler Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 34
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Win Raymond Yanez Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 33
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Michael Whaley Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 32
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:56
Loss Fernando Perez Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 30
Aug 27, 2016
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 2:51
Loss Matthew Lozano CES MMA 34 - Curtis vs. Burrell
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tateki Matsuda Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 26
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Mima WSOF 20 - Branch vs. McElligott
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Giovanella Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 22
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win John Santos Titan FC 32 - Titan Fighting Championship 32
Dec 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Puerta Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 21
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 5 0:44
Win Fernando Perez Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 20
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kody Nordby Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 19
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robby Leroux Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 18
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Doherty CES MMA - Gold Rush
Aug 09, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Joshua Beauparlant Cage Titans 13 - Brawl at the Hall
Jan 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Loss Jeff Haddad Reality Fighting - Naples vs. Lee
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Toussaint Cage Titans 9 - Live Free and Fight Hard
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 2 3:09
Loss Tateki Matsuda Cage Titans 8 - Conquer
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dominic Warr Cage Titans 5 - Vendetta
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christian Rivera Cage Titans 4 - Vengeance
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Win Chris Rowley Cage Titans 2 - Carnage
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:43
Loss William Garrett Reality Fighting - Eruption
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
NC Brandon Boggs Cage Titans 1 - Epic
Jul 30, 2010
NC (Accidental Groin Strike) 1 0:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

John Campbell
Win

John Campbell

(18 - 12, 1 NC)
 
Jeff Perez
Loss

Jeff Perez

(4 - 0)
John Campbell
Win

John Campbell

(17 - 12, 1 NC)
 
Kris Moutinho
Loss
John Campbell
Loss

John Campbell

(5 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Matt Doherty
Win

Matt Doherty

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights