#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Renan do Nascimento Mota Pegado

Dominic Warr

  • 12 fights
  • 899 views

Dominic Warr
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominic
Last Name: Warr
Nickname: Hawk
Date of Birth: February 12, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Allston, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Allston, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wai Kru MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kyle Bochniak Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 28
Mar 13, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:49
Loss Ruslan Khubejashvili WNXFA - Warrior Nation XFA 8
Feb 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronald Letendre Jr. Coliseum To The Cage - Ruckus
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:47
Win Keegan Hornstra Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 16
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Loss Jeff Moore CFX 22 - Winter Blast
Feb 23, 2013
DQ (Illegal Blows) 2 TBD
Win Tom Evans CES MMA - Never Surrender
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Powers CFX 17 - Beantown Brawl 2
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Campbell Cage Titans 5 - Vendetta
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Toussaint GFL 8 - Global Fight League 8
Jul 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:43
Loss Chris Coogan ICE Fighter - Armageddon
Jan 23, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights