#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #BKFC 30 #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #UFC 279 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Kyle Bochniak

  • 22 fights
  • 2136 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Bochniak
Nickname: Killer B
Date of Birth: February 05, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gloucester, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Gloucester, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Miletich Fighting Systems NH
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kylekillerbeebochniak/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kylebochniak
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kylebochniakufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Wade Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2022 Regular Season
Jun 24, 2022
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Bubba Jenkins Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2022 Regular Season
Apr 28, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlton Minus XMMA 4 - Black Magic
Apr 02, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Brimage XMMA 2 - Saunders vs. Nijem
Jul 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caio Rocha XMMA - Vick vs. Fialho
Jan 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Woodson UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hakeem Dawodu UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Zabit Magomedsharipov UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Davis UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Kennedy UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Enrique Barzola UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Rosa UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taylor Trahan Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 32
Jan 08, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Win Dominic Warr Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 28
Mar 13, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:49
Win Tom English Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 27
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruslan Khubejashvili Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 26
Oct 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marius Enache Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 22
Mar 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:14
Win Peter Bertucci Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 21
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Angel LaBoy CES MMA - November to Remember
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Max Barrett Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 16
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Loss John Santos CZ 41 - Cage Rage at The Rock
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Kurt Daniels CZ 39 - MMA Smack Down at The Rock
Oct 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:10

Professional Fights

Kyle Bochniak
Win

Kyle Bochniak

(12 - 7)
 
Carlton Minus
Loss

Carlton Minus

(11 - 3, 1 NC)