#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Paige VanZant #Justin Gaethje #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 197 #Petr Yan #Khamzat Chimaev #Miesha Tate #Conor McGregor #Beneil Dariush #Michael Chandler #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 266 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Jan Blachowicz

Sean Woodson

  • 10 fights
  • 251 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Woodson
Nickname: The Warrior
Date of Birth: June 07, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Glory MMA & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/sean.woodson.144
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/seanwoodsonmma92/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Collin Anglin UFC Fight Night 197 - Holloway vs. Rodriguez
Nov 13, 2021
TKO (Punches to the Body) 1 4:30
Win Youssef Zalaal UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Julian Erosa UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 2:44
Win Kyle Bochniak UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Terrance McKinney Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 5
Jul 23, 2019
KO (Flying Knee) 2 1:49
Win Rashard Lovelace Shamrock FC - Shamrock 311
Nov 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seth Basler Shamrock FC - Shamrock 295
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rashard Lovelace Shamrock FC - Shamrock 290
Jun 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Coltin Cole Shamrock FC - Shamrock 283
Jan 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Kevin Brown Jr. RFA 44 - Moises vs. Freeman
Sep 30, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos