#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Tom English

  • 16 fights
  • 579 views

Tom English
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: English
Nickname: The Terror
Date of Birth: March 25, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Long Island, New York United States
Hometown: Long Island, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Regivaldo Carvalho Bellator 194 - Nelson vs. Mitrione
Feb 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Blair Tugman Bellator 178 - Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:54
Loss Chris Foster Bellator 163 - McGeary vs. Davis
Nov 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Murrin CES MMA 36 - Andrews vs. Muro
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Bochniak Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 27
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Soukhamthath Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 26
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:17
Win Ashan Abdullah Dead Serious MMA / XCC - Defiant
May 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Levan Makashvili ROC 46 - Ring of Combat 46
Sep 20, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 1:39
Win Julio Rosario CFFC 19 - Sullivan vs. Lane
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:26
Loss Shane Crenshaw ROC 42 - Ring of Combat 42
Sep 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Soslan Abauokov ROC 41 - Ring of Combat 41
Jun 15, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 4:00
Win Anthony Facchini ROC 38 - Ring of Combat 38
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Carlos Oliveira ROC 37 - Ring of Combat 37
Sep 09, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Alex Bruzzese ROC 36 - Ring of Combat 36
Jun 17, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 4:00
Loss Mike Prokop ROC 35 - Ring of Combat 35
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights