#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Shane Crenshaw

  • 17 fights
  • 727 views

Shane Crenshaw
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shane
Last Name: Crenshaw
Nickname: The Godfather
Date of Birth: April 10, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gastonia, North Carolina, United States
Hometown: Gastonia, North Carolina, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renegade Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: House of Fame

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcel Goncalves House of Fame 4 - Florida vs. Georgia
Oct 29, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Kennington Conflict MMA 29 - Live in the Cage
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Noe Quintanilla Conflict MMA 25 - Charlotte
Mar 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shah Bobonis Conflict MMA - Carolina Cage Fights 15
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 TBD
Loss Adam Townsend 3FC 19 - Townsend vs. Crenshaw
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss George Hickman BFN 16 - Annihilation
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronnie Rogers Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lawson McClure WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 50
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom English ROC 42 - Ring of Combat 42
Sep 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amos Collins Warfare 6 - Friday Night Fights
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 0:10
Loss Jason Hicks XFC 19 - Charlotte Showdown
Aug 03, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:41
Win Nick Blesser CFC 1 - Coveted Fighting Championship 1
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gui Curry WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 46
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Shafer WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 45
Apr 07, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 3:30

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights