#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Kevin Holland #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Yana Kunitskaya #Bellator 243 #Maki Pitolo #Gavin Tucker #Justin Jaynes #Peter Barrett #Andrew Sanchez #Wellington Turman

Nick Blesser

  • 24 fights
  • 687 views


Nick Blesser
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 18 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Blesser
Nickname: The Killer
Date of Birth: December 28, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Roanoke, Virginia United States
Hometown: Roanoke, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Star City Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FLP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kevin Forant FLP - Fight Lab 54
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Loss James Jones SF - Shogun Fights 15
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Win Noe Quintanilla Elite Warrior Challenge 8 - Cage of Rage
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:43
Loss Kenny Gaudreux Odyssey Fights - Round 1
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Strikes) 1 1:21
Loss Craig Johnson Valor Fights - Valor Fights 16
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Allen Greenway FLP - Fight Lab 40
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Bryan Keller FLP - Fight Lab 30
Jan 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Sylvain Bynum Rings of Dreams - Fight Night 8
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 3:18
Loss Kurtis Cloward FLP - Fight Lab 29
Nov 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Kevin Forant CFC 2 - Fight For Our Nation's Heroes
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Shane Crenshaw CFC 1 - Coveted Fighting Championship 1
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Carper VFL 34 - The Beginning
Jan 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Matt Nice LITC 9 - Locked in the Cage 9
Oct 21, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 TBD
Loss Jay Haas MASS - Inauguration
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:25
NC James Jones SF - Shogun Fights 3
Nov 13, 2010
No Contest 1 3:45
Win Mike Diggs FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 1
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:36
Loss Cole Presley Jake the Snake Promotions - Cage Time 3
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Antonio Duerson Xtreme Fight Promotions - Fight for Life
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Noe Quintanilla PCF - Premier Cage Fighting 2
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:54
Loss Biff Walizer CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 5
Apr 15, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:49
Win Hector Pacheco Xtreme Fight Events - Cage Wars
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:24
Loss George Sheppard Cagefest Xtreme - All In
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Ricky Bouck RITC 18 - Ruckus in the Cage 18
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nick Blesser
Loss

Nick Blesser

(4 - 16, 1 NC)
 
James Jones
Win

James Jones

(14 - 15, 1 NC)
Nick Blesser
Loss

Nick Blesser

(3 - 13, 1 NC)
 
Nick Blesser
Loss

Nick Blesser

(3 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Nick Blesser
Loss

Nick Blesser

(3 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Jay Haas
Win

Jay Haas

(9 - 6, 1 NC)
Nick Blesser
Loss

Nick Blesser

(0 - 1)
 
George Sheppard
Win

George Sheppard

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos