#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #WFCA #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Kenny Gaudreux

  • 16 fights
  • 281 views

Kenny Gaudreux
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kenny
Last Name: Gaudreux
Nickname: Good To Go
Date of Birth: August 30, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Winchester, Virginia, United States
Hometown: Winchester, Virginia, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Disciple MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shogun Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stephen Regman SF - Shogun Fights 19
Jun 23, 2018
KO 3 1:33
Win Tiago Rela CFFC 70 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 70
Mar 17, 2018
KO (Elbow) 1 4:22
Loss Tanner Saraceno CFFC 68 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 68
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:56
Win Dameron Kirby SOFC - Strike Off 10
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Dameron Kirby Jonathan Ogden Foundation - 11th Annual 'An Evening Ringside'
Nov 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Darcy Odyssey Fights - Round 3: Battle on the Base
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Loss Micah Miller Titan FC 39 - Cavalcante vs. Healy
Jun 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Root SF - Shogun Fights 12
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:26
Loss Alan Stephenson The Victorium - Episode 3
Jul 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Win Matt Ott SOFC - Strike Off 1
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:32
Win Jeremy Joles XFE 40 - Xtreme Fight Events 40
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gregor Gillespie ROC 47 - Ring of Combat 47
Jan 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Michael Guttilla WCC 6 - World Cagefighting Championships 6
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:03
Win Troy Wittman The Victorium - Episode 1
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23

Professional Fights

Kenny Gaudreux
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 3 Time: 1:33
SF - Shogun Fights 19 Jun 23, 2018
Professional Fight
Kenny Gaudreux
Win

Kenny Gaudreux

(0 - 0)
 
Troy Wittman
Loss

Troy Wittman

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights