#UFC 263 #UFC on ESPN 25 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Marvin Vettori #Paige VanZant #Leon Edwards #The Korean Zombie #UFC 264 #UFC Fight Night 190 #Brandon Moreno #Dan Ige #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Georges St. Pierre #Luke Rockhold #Chael Sonnen #UFC 259 #Anderson Silva

Gregor Gillespie

  • 15 fights
  • 2470 views


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gregor
Last Name: Gillespie
Nickname: The Gift
Date of Birth: March 18, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New York, New York, United States
Hometown: New York, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bellmore Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/gregor.gillespie.5
Twitter: https://twitter.com/gregor_the_gift
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/gregorthegift/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Carlos Ferreira UFC on ESPN 24 - Rodriguez vs. Waterson
May 08, 2021
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 4:51
Loss Kevin Lee UFC 244 - Masvidal vs. Diaz
Nov 02, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:47
Win Yancy Medeiros UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Vinc Pichel UFC Fight Night 131 - Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:06
Win Jordan Rinaldi UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:46
Win Jason Gonzalez UFC Fight Night 116 - Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:11
Win Andrew Holbrook UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Glauco Franca UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sidney Outlaw ROC 55 - Ring of Combat 55
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jose Mariscal ROC 54 - Ring of Combat 54
Mar 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win George Sheppard ROC 51 - Ring of Combat 51
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:45
Win Justin Stewart ROC 50 - Ring of Combat 50
Jan 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Justin Harrington ROC 49 - Ring of Combat 49
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:21
Win Brandon Priest ROC 48 - Ring of Combat 48
May 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:37
Win Kenny Gaudreux ROC 47 - Ring of Combat 47
Jan 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos