#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping

Kevin Lee

  • 21 fights
  • 8047 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Lee
Nickname: The Motown Phenom
Date of Birth: September 04, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/motownphenom
Twitter: https://twitter.com/motownphenom
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/motownphenom
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edson Barboza UFC Fight Night 128 - Barboza vs. Lee
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 5 2:18
Loss Tony Ferguson UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:02
Win Mike Chiesa UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:37
Win Francisco Trinaldo UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:12
Win Magomed Mustafaev UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:31
Win Jake Matthews UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Win Efrain Escudero UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Santos UFC 194 - Aldo vs. McGregor
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win James Moontasari UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Win Michel Prazerez UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Tuck UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Ronson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Al Iaquinta UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Moon TWC 20 - Final Cut
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Standing Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Win Travis Gervais CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 8
Sep 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46
Win Joseph Lile MFS - Midwest Fight Series 5
Jul 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:29
Win Kyle Prepolec MFL - Michiana Fight League
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:17
Win JP Reese IFL 51 - No Guts, No Glory
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mansour Barnaoui Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 4
Jun 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Levis Labrie Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 3
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Kevin Lee
Loss

Kevin Lee

(11 - 1)
 
Leonardo Santos
Win

Leonardo Santos

(14 - 3 - 1)

Amateur Fights