#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #June 15 #Bo Nickal #Cody Brundage #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Aljamain Sterling

Daniel Rodriguez


Fight Record: 21 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: D-Rod
Date of Birth: December 31, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Alhambra, California, United States
Hometown: Alhambra, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/pg/DANIEL-RODRIGUEZ-125945158307427
Twitter: https://twitter.com/drod_170
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Daniel Rodriguez Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Kelvin Gastelum UFC on ABC 6 - Whittaker vs. Chimaev Jun 22, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Ian Garry UFC on ABC 4 - Rozenstruik vs. Almeida
May 13, 2023
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:57
Loss Neil Magny UFC Fight Night 214 - Rodriguez vs. Lemos
Nov 05, 2022
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 3:33
Win Li Jingliang UFC 279 - Diaz vs. Ferguson
Sep 10, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Lee UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Preston Parsons UFC on ESPN 26 - Makhachev vs. Moises
Jul 17, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Mike Perry UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nicolas Dalby UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez
Nov 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dwight Grant UFC on ESPN 15 - Munhoz vs. Edgar
Aug 22, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Gabe Green UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns
May 30, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Means UFC Fight Night 167 - Anderson vs. Blachowicz 2
Feb 15, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:37
Win Quinton McCottrell Smash Global 9 - Black Tie Fight Night
Dec 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Rico Farrington Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 6
Jul 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Castillo Combate 31 - Mexico vs. USA
Feb 22, 2019
KO (Knee) 2 2:31
Win Ozzie Alvarez Combate Americas - Road to Copa Combate
Sep 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:41
Win Alejandro Velazco Combate Americas - Mexico vs. The World
May 18, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:41
Win Justin Baesman CXF 11 - Alpha Dog
Feb 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Loss Victor Reyna Combate Americas 19 - Queen Warriors
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joel Champion Combate Americas - Combate 13
Apr 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Christian Gonzalez Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55
Win Hector Saldona Combate Americas - Combate Ocho
Aug 11, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:45
Win Chris Gates KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:54
Win Shohei Yamamoto SSP - Spar Star Promotions
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Hakob Ter-Petrosyan SSP - Spar Star Promotions
Nov 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win David Stupplebeen Spar Star Promotions - Who's Next
Jan 25, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:29
Win Armen Tovmasian SSP - Spar Star Promotions
Oct 05, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:20

Upcoming Fight

 

Kelvin Gastelum

(21 - 9, 1 NC)
vs
UFC on ABC 6 - Whittaker vs. Chimaev Jun 22, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos