#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Hector Saldona

  • 10 fights
  • 163 views

Hector Saldona
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hector
Last Name: Saldona
Nickname: The Mexicutioner
Date of Birth: February 28, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Murrieta, California, United States
Hometown: Murrieta, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CCW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Devin Goodale CCW - California Cage Wars 5
Apr 22, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Win Dominique Chisem California Cage Wars - Peralta vs. Smith
Sep 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Loss Daniel Rodriguez Combate Americas - Combate Ocho
Aug 11, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:45
Loss Christian Gonzalez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 4
Apr 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Loss Jeff Roman RFA 31 - Smith vs. Marunde
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dylan Wood Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Aug 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights