#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Jeff Roman

  • 15 fights
  • 817 views

Jeff Roman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeff
Last Name: Roman
Nickname: The Bullet
Date of Birth: March 02, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: One Kick Nick
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AZTK Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Pablo Vazquez AFC 6 - AZTK Fighting Championship 6
Aug 25, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:28
Win Luis Duran AFC 5 - AZTK Fighting Championship 5
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:14
Loss Carson Gregory SteelFist Fight Night 51 - Battle Royale
Jul 28, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:00
Win Kory Kelley WFC - World Fighting Championships 67
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zach Bunnell WSOF 30 - Branch vs. Starks
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hector Saldona RFA 31 - Smith vs. Marunde
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Collin Hart DH - Dragon House 16
May 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:45
Loss Cameron Diffley RFA 12 - Ortega vs. Koch
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:13
Draw Dajan Kajic SFS - Shinzo Fight Sport
Aug 16, 2013
Draw 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jeff Roman
Loss

Jeff Roman

(1 - 2 - 1)
 
Zach Bunnell
Win

Zach Bunnell

(0 - 0)
Jeff Roman
Loss

Jeff Roman

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Collin Hart
Win

Collin Hart

(4 - 3 - 1)
Jeff Roman
Draw

Jeff Roman

(0 - 0)
 
Dajan Kajic
Draw

Dajan Kajic

(2 - 2, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights