#UFC 270 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 269 #Julianna Pena #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Amanda Nunes #Charles Oliveira #UFC 268 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #Michel Pereira #Andre Fialho #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Israel Adesanya #UFC 267 #UFC 263

Richie Martinez

  • 7 fights
  • 493 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Richie
Last Name: Martinez
Nickname: Boogeyman
Date of Birth: July 28, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vista, California, United States
Hometown: Vista, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Hurricane Awesome
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/boogeytfs
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/boogeyman_tfs
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ahmed Amir Brave Combat Federation - Brave 1: Bahrain
Sep 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Leville Simpson Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Julian Hernandez Xplode Fight Series - Twentynine Palms Fight Night
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Japanese Necktie) 1 0:22
Win Edward Dabe Xplode Fight Series - Fire
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Japanese Necktie) 1 0:56
Win Phelan Fleming Xplode Fight Series - Feast or Famine
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:21
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights