#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 299 #Brandon Moreno #Brandon Royval #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 114 #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek #Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Ryan Bader #UFC Fight Night 236 #Noche UFC

Leville Simpson


Leville Simpson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leville
Last Name: Simpson
Nickname: Cadillac
Date of Birth: September 17, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Harker Heights, Texas United States
Hometown: Harker Heights, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Twin Wolves MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GCMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Omar Johnson GCMMA - Gulf Coast MMA 16
May 28, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kenneth Glenn Fury FC 51 - Fury Fighting Championship 51
Sep 12, 2021
KO (Punches) 3 0:14
Win Nicolas Escheverry Fury FC 45 - Fury Fighting Championship 45
Apr 18, 2021
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:30
Loss Will Morris Fury FC 40 - Fury Fighting Championship 40
Dec 13, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:31
Win Tyler Mathison LFA 68 - Jennerman vs. Barbosa
May 31, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Harvey Park LFA 53 - Royval vs. Kenney
Nov 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Carrillo EFC 8 - Battle For Blood 2
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Nicholi Navarro Paramount MMA 8 - Friday the 13th
Oct 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Loss Matt Johnson LFA 5 - Edwards vs. Townsend
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alec Williams Fury FC 14 - Fury Fighting Championship 14
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Patterson RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 12
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richie Martinez Titan FC 30 - Titan Fighting Championship 30
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Aaron Culpepper XKO - Xtreme Knockout 20
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win David McAfee SKP - Solid Knockout Promotions
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Desmond Hill 24/7 Entertainment 9 - Enemy of the State
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Kirk Hubble XCP / ABG Promotions - Rocks Extreme MMA 2
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:02
Win Julian Shore ABG - Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Celestino Barrera ABG - Promotions
Jul 20, 2012
Decision (Majority) 5 3:00
Loss Gregory Diaz Garcia Promotions - Cage Combat 9
May 25, 2012
DQ 3 0:14
Win Roland Williams ABG - Promotions
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Matt Mazurek ABG Promotions - Alamo Showdown 2
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Brandon Hanna CR - Club Raw
Apr 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:21
Win Jacob Gomez ABG - Promotions
Feb 04, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:25

Professional Fights

Leville Simpson
Win
 
Brandon Hanna
Loss

Brandon Hanna

(DEBUT)
Leville Simpson
Win

Leville Simpson

(DEBUT)
 
Jacob Gomez
Loss

Jacob Gomez

(DEBUT)