#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #GSP #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Nick Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Justin Patterson

  • 15 fights
  • 574 views

Justin Patterson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Patterson
Nickname: The Tactician
Date of Birth: December 07, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Arlington, Texas, United States
Hometown: Arlington, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Junkyard Dogs Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Justin Patterson Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Ramiz Brahima LFA 47 - Jackson vs. Jennerman Aug 10, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brian Grinnell Bellator 195 - Caldwell vs. Higo
Mar 02, 2018
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:49
Loss Chance Rencountre Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Joaquin Buckley Bellator 175 - Rampage vs. King Mo 2
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Witt Bellator 174 - Coenen vs. Budd
Mar 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:13
Win Codale Ford Bellator 167 - Taimanglo vs. Caldwell 2
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Plasiance RMMA - Renaissance MMA 37
Aug 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:00
Win Chance Rencountre Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Codale Ford Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Ozzie Alvarez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 1
Sep 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leville Simpson RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 12
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Lyons RMMA - Renaissance MMA 31
Aug 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Win Jon Cook 24/7 Entertainment 13 - Fight Night
Jul 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:36
Win Yuri Santos 24/7 Entertainment 12 - State of Emergency
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Mark Lujan KOTC - Final Countdown
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:47

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights