#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Justin Gaethje #Paige VanZant #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 197 #Petr Yan #Beneil Dariush #Miesha Tate #Michael Chandler #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #UFC 266 #Dustin Poirier #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 265 #Mackenzie Dern

Ozzie Alvarez

  • 15 fights
  • 673 views

Ozzie Alvarez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ozzie
Last Name: Alvarez
Nickname: The Outlaw
Date of Birth: August 14, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 187 lbs (84.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntington Beach, California United States
Hometown: Huntington Beach, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiator MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Howard CES MMA 63 - Howard vs. Alvarez
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Gaines Combate 31 - Mexico vs. USA
Feb 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Rodriguez Combate Americas - Road to Copa Combate
Sep 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:41
Win Anderson Son Combate Americas - Combate Clasico
Jul 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Curtis Millender FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Andrew Ramm WSOF 28 - Moraes vs. Barajas
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Patterson Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 1
Sep 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Ciaccio FCOC - Fight Club OC
Jun 11, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:38
Win Xavier Stokes BAMMA USA - Badbeat 13
Oct 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Alex Suhonosov BAMMA USA - Badbeat 10
Aug 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Patrick Fitzgerald FCOC - Fight Club OC
Dec 06, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:50
Win Daniel Mancha FCOC - Fight Club OC
Jun 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Luis Salgado FCOC - Fight Club OC
Feb 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:35
Win Adrian Bio LBFN 11 - Long Beach Fight Night 11
Jan 02, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Hector Carrilo RITC - Respect in the Cage
Aug 21, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ozzie Alvarez
Loss

Ozzie Alvarez

(1 - 1)
 
Luis Salgado
Win

Luis Salgado

(1 - 0)