#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Randy Brown #Francisco Drinaldo #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #BKFC 30 #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279

Mikey Gonzalez

  • 10 fights
  • 25 views

Mikey Gonzalez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mikey
Last Name: Gonzalez
Nickname: Rolls
Date of Birth: December 24, 1982 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California, United States
Hometown: California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tactica BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Urijah Faber's A1 Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ozzie Alvarez Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 5 - Reed vs. Cannon
Sep 03, 2022
TKO 1 2:49
Loss Uros Medic Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1
Aug 04, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win DJ Johnson Gladiator Challenge - MMA World Championships
Mar 23, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:11
Win Justin Baesman Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 30
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Baesman Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 29
Jul 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win Antoine Smith DH - Dragon House 27
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Sam Spengler DH - Dragon House 22
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Chaney DH - Dragon House 21
Aug 22, 2015
KO (Kick) 1 3:04
Win Robert Mendez DH - Dragon House 17
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Shelburn DH - Dragon House 16
May 03, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:34

Professional Fights

Mikey Gonzalez
Win
 
Antoine Smith
Loss

Antoine Smith

(2 - 7 - 1)
Mikey Gonzalez
Win

Mikey Gonzalez

(2 - 0)
 
James Chaney
Loss
Mikey Gonzalez
Win

Mikey Gonzalez

(0 - 0)
 
Steve Shelburn
Loss

Steve Shelburn

(0 - 0)