#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jared Cannonier #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 178 #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #Michael Chandler #Paige VanZant

Uros Medic

  • 6 fights
  • 56 views


Uros Medic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Uros
Last Name: Medic
Nickname: The Doctor
Date of Birth: April 25, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska, United States
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Anchorage BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mikey Gonzalez Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1
Aug 04, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Alonzo Leisholm Jr. AFC 148 - Alaska Fighting Championship 148
May 22, 2019
TKO 1 2:52
Win Jason Flowers AFC 142 - Medic vs. Flowers
Oct 17, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:38
Win Nathan Feitosa AFC 138 - Lopez vs. Ryan 2
Mar 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Win Tyson Budd AFC 136 - Cook vs. Mitchell
Jan 17, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:46
Win Robert Rivera AFC - Land of the Midnight Sun 3
Jun 10, 2016
TKO TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights