#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Casey Kenney #Lauren Taylor #Sam Alvey #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Alex Oliveira #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Miranda Maverick

Punahele Sariano

  • 10 fights
  • 73 views


Fight Record: 7 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Punahele
Last Name: Sariano
Nickname: Story Time
Date of Birth: November 22, 1992 (age 27)
Weight: 194 lbs (88 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wailua, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Wailua, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/punahele.soriano
Twitter: https://twitter.com/puna185
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/punahele_soriano/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Oskar Piechota UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 3:17
Win Jamie Pickett Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 1
Jun 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jhonovan Pati LFA 52 - Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez
Oct 19, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Win James Horne V3 Fights - V3 Fights 69
Jun 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Rafael Vinicius Celestino Titan FC 49 - Gomez vs. Soares
Apr 06, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Jon Gover Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win John Ferrel X-1 45 - Live
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights