#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Rafael Vinicius Celestino

  • 8 fights
  • 15 views

Rafael Vinicius Celestino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Vinicius Celestino
Nickname: Rafao
Date of Birth: January 22, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Pro League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Emmanuel Walo MMA Pro League 1 - New Jersey vs. Pennsylvania
Jul 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Punahele Sariano Titan FC 49 - Gomez vs. Soares
Apr 06, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Vinicius Alves Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 77
Oct 27, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Eder Rodrigues NP Fight - NP Fight Brazil 7
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Win Julio Cesar dos Santos NP Fight - NP Fight Brazil 6
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Carlos FGC - Federal Gladiators Combat 2
Nov 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Marcus Atila FGC - Federal Gladiators Combat 1
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Edgar Barbosa GCC - Godoi Combat Ceres
Aug 16, 2014
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:16

Professional Fights