#TJ Dillashaw #Jon Jones #UFC Brooklyn #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva

Well Ferreira

  • 16 fights
  • 78 views

Well Ferreira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Well
Last Name: Ferreira
Nickname: Mutante
Date of Birth: February 24, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Redencao, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Redencao, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mutante Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFMP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Odailton Jose da Silva Campelo Junior Extreme Fight MMA Placas - Extreme Fight MMA Placas 2
Nov 10, 2018
Tko (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Marcos Vinicius De Souza Pereira Extreme Fight MMA Placas - Extreme Fight MMA Placas 2
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alberto Lima PFC 47 - Pit Bull Fight Championship 47
May 19, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cleiton Laia Araujo MF - Mutante Fighter 1
May 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:48
Loss Sivaldo Alves da Silva L.A Combate MMA 2 - Formigao vs. Mutante
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Buda MMADF - MMA Dragon Fighters 2017
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:40
Loss Pedro Henrique L.A Combate MMA 1 - Maracaipe vs. Zangado
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tyago Costa SPF / PSF - Pit Bull Super Fight 4
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:56
Win Romario Guinu Sport Nocaut MMA - Sport Nocaut MMA 5
May 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Silmar Sombra SFC - Sombra Fight Champions 2
Apr 14, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:26
Loss Alberto Pereira Sousa CSF - Colisao Spartan Fight
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Josimar de Almeida ISF - Invictus Show Fight
Sep 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Brustos Silva AFC - Adrenalina Fight Championship 13
May 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Loss Bruno Lobato WFC 7 - Dethrone
Mar 27, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Alexandre Machado Sport Nocaut MMA - Sport Nocaut MMA 2
Aug 23, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Loss Magno Magno Sport Nocaut MMA - Sport Nocaut MMA 1
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Well Ferreira
Loss

Well Ferreira

(1 - 1)
 
Bruno Lobato
Win

Bruno Lobato

(29 - 17 - 1)