#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Canelo vs Golovkin

Henrique da Silva

  • 19 fights
  • 597 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis Henrique
Last Name: da Silva
Nickname: Frankenstein
Date of Birth: September 01, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Limoeiro, Pernambuco, Brazil
Hometown: Limoeiro, Pernambuco, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Johnny Walker DWTNCS - Dana White's Contender Series 2018: Brazil, Episode 2
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edvaldo Gameth Arena Fight 8 - In Memory of Meire Cabral
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Otavio Lacerda Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 34
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Gokhan Saki UFC Fight Night 117 - St. Preux vs. Okami
Sep 22, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 4:45
Loss Ion Cutelaba UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Jordan Johnson UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Craig UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:59
Win Joachim Christensen UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:43
Win Jonathan Wilson UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:11
Win Ildemar Alcantara KJC - The King of Jungle Championship 2
Jan 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Mayke Douglas Silva Mosque SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 40
Dec 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Mauricio Santos Brutality MMA - Fight Championship
Dec 05, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:29
Win Rodrigo Bozo TMMA - Territory MMA
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:34
Win Messias Pai de Santo Team Nogueira Para - Team Nogueira MMA Circuit
Mar 26, 2015
KO 2 2:15
Win Rafael Silva RC - Rec Combat 2
Nov 29, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:32
Win Rogerio Silva Coalizao Fight 4 - Mondragon vs. Gallotti
Nov 13, 2014
TKO 1 1:49
Win Fabio Augusto de Assis Vasconcelos Coalizao Fight 3 - Mondragon vs. Bebezao
Sep 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win Moreia Moreia BFC - Benevides Fight Championship
May 23, 2014
KO 1 2:40
Win Jonathan Vale GSF - Gringo Super Fight 8
Dec 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28

Professional Fights